This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

Image caption appears here

Add your deal, information or promotional text

Alogic

SKU: 4649216

Alogic LC-SC 10GbE Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM3 - 2m

+$3.50 Extra Small Order Shipping Nationwide (+$2 rural)

The Multi Mode OM3 cables are designed to support high transfer speed, the cables are capable of supporting up to 10gigabit applications at the same time being backward compatible with 50/125 OM2 infrastructure. The cables meet or exceed industry standard specifications; each cable is individually tested for maximum reliability and comes with performance reports.The ALOGIC OM3 Patch Cables are available in various lengths starting from 1m to 25m length.

Specifications

Basic
Cable Length: 2 m
Product Type: Network Cable
Brand Name: Alogic
Connector on First End: SC Male Network
Connector on Second End: LC Male Network
Cable Type: Fibre Optic
General Information
Product Type: Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: LCSC-02-OM3
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.alogic.co
Manufacturer: Alogic
Product Name: LC-SC 10GbE Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM3 - 2m
Brand Name: Alogic
Technical Information
Cable Length: 2 m
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Device Supported: Network Device
Features: Halogen Free
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
Cable Type: Fibre Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Search