This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

Image caption appears here

Add your deal, information or promotional text

Hot Price

Startech

SKU: 2650621

StarTech 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC - 10 m Fibre Optic

+$7.00 Small Order Shipping Nationwide (+$3 rural)

Specifications

Basic
Cable Length: 10 m
Product Type: Network Cable
Colour: Yellow
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Connector on First End: LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: SC Male Network
Cable Type: Fibre Optic
General Information
Product Type: Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: SMFIBLCSC10
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate): 134 g
Colour: Yellow
Technical Information
Cable Length: 10 m
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s
Device Supported: Network Device
Jacket Type: LSZH
Features: Halogen Free
Molded
Corrosion Resistant
Flame Retardant
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Network
Cable Type: Fibre Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode

Search