This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

Image caption appears here

Add your deal, information or promotional text

Hot Price

Startech

SKU: 2518409

StarTech 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC - 1 m Fibre Optic

+$3.50 Extra Small Order Shipping Nationwide (+$2 rural)

Specifications

Basic
Cable Length: 1 m
Product Type: Network Cable
Colour: Yellow
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Connector on First End: LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: LC Male Network
Cable Type: Fibre Optic
General Information
Product Type: Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: SMFIBLCLC1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate): 17 g
Colour: Yellow
Technical Information
Cable Length: 1 m
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s
Device Supported: Network Device
Jacket Type: LSZH
Features: Flame Retardant
Molded
Corrosion Resistant
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
Cable Type: Fibre Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode

Search