Search

This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

Image caption appears here

Add your deal, information or promotional text

Startech

SKU: 2518413

StarTech 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC - 4 m Fibre Optic

Write a review

4 payments of $17.53

6 payments of $11.69

5 payments of $14.02

+$3.50 Extra Small Order Shipping Nationwide (+$2 rural)

Specifications

Basic
Cable Length: 4 m
Product Type: Network Cable
Colour: Yellow
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Connector on First End: LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: SC Male Network
Cable Type: Fibre Optic
General Information
Product Type: Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: SMFIBLCSC4
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate): 65.2 g
Colour: Yellow
Technical Information
Cable Length: 4 m
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s
Device Supported: Network Device
Jacket Type: LSZH
Features: Halogen Free
Corrosion Resistant
Flame Retardant
Molded
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Network
Cable Type: Fibre Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode