Search

This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

Image caption appears here

Add your deal, information or promotional text

Hot Price

Startech

SKU: 3252113

StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR

Write a review

4 payments of $186.66

6 payments of $124.44

5 payments of $149.33

+$7.00 Small Order Shipping Nationwide (+$3 rural)

Specifications

Basic
Product Type: SFP+
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
General Information
Product Type: SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP10GLRST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate): 22.7 g
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 12.7 mm
Width: 12.7 mm
Depth: 55.9 mm
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network