Search

This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

Image caption appears here

Add your deal, information or promotional text

Hot Price

Startech

SKU: 3715547

StarTech SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking

Write a review

4 payments of $114.28

6 payments of $76.19

5 payments of $91.43

+$7.00 Small Order Shipping Nationwide (+$3 rural)

The SFP10GBSRST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-SR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Specifications

Basic
Product Type: SFP+
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
General Information
Product Type: SFP+
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Female Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate): 31.2 g
Height: 12.7 mm
Width: 12.7 mm
Depth: 58.4 mm
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Data Networking